Busan Night Tour by TapMyTrip

-40% Busan Night Tour by TapMyTrip
  • Enjoy a three-hour tour to some of Busan's most popular viewing spots to see the city's brilliant lights and illuminated landmarks
  • Learn about Busan’s history and culture in a cool and comfy bus
  • Choose between the Original course and Western course for your preferred route

What To Expect

See the twinkling lights of Busan on this panoramic tour of the city. If you have limited time, this is a great way to see some of Busan's most popular and impressive landmarks enhanced by the brightly colored illuminations. Explore the magical Illumia Park and wander through the labyrinth of glittering lighting displays. Be amazed by the spectacular Gwangan suspension bridge lit up at night and stretch your legs by taking a relaxing stroll along Gwangalli sandy beach. You’ll also get to learn about Busan’s culture and history throughout the tour as you travel between each landmark. Don’t worry, you’ll also have plenty of time for photo ops at each stop to capture that perfect shot of Busan’s glittering skyline!

See Busan by night on this panoramic tour discount tickets

  • Marvel at the impressive Gwangan suspension bridge
  • Enjoy the brilliant colors of the illuminations at Illumia Park
  • Immerse yourself in a magical world of sparkling lights and bright colours at Illumia Park on the Western course
  • Capture the perfect shot of Busan's twinkling skyline
    Activity Information

    Confirmation:

    • You will receive confirmation of your booking's availability within 1 business days. Once confirmed, we will send you the voucher via email
    • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email

    Scheduling:

    Original Course:
    • Every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday:
    • 6:50pm (Oct-Mar)
    • 7:20pm (Apr-Sep)
    Western Course:
    • Every Tuesday, Thursday, Satuarday and Sunday
    • 7:10pm (Jun-Jul)
    • 6:50pm (Aug-Sep)
    • 6:10pm (Oct-Mar)
    • 6:50pm (Apr-May)

    Itinerary (Original Course):

    Original Course
    Apr-Sept
    • 7:20pm: meet up at Exit 4 / Subway Busan Station (Line 1)
    • 7:30pm set off from Busan station
    • 7:40pm 168 Steps and Monorail
    • 8:00pm Busan Port View space
    • 8:30pm pass by Busan Bridge
    • 8:40pm Yeongdo Seaside Park
    • 9:10pm Igidae Park
    • 9:30pm Gwanganli Beach (can get off here)
    • 9 :50pm Busan Museum of Art / Subway Line 2 (can get off here)
    • 10:00pm Nampodong (can get off here)
    • 10:30pm tour ends at Busan Station
    Western Course:
    Jun-Jul
    • 7:10pm: meet up at Exit 4 / Subway Busan Station (Line 1)
    • 7:20pm: set off from Busan station
    • 8:10pm Illumia Let's Run Park
    • 9:20pm Gamcheon Culture village
    • 10:50pm Cheonmasan Road View Space
    • 11:10pm Bupyeong Night Market (can get off here)
    • 11:15pm Nampodong (can get off here)
    • 11:20pm tour ends at Busan Station

    Additional Information:

    • Free for children aged 0-2 without occupying seats. Same prices for adult and children aged 3 and above
    • Participants bringing children aged 0-2 must declare it upon checkout, otherwise they might not be allowed to participate in the activity
    • Participants bringing baby/child seats must declare it upon checkout
    • Guardians have the responsibility to ensure child's security and that child's behavior does not disturb others
    • Food or drinks are allowed in the bus except for those too smelly
    • The tour will be canceled if the minimum of 2 people is not met and full refunds will be issued
    • Please be patient should there be unexpected delay due to traffic jams
    • The departure time will be adjusted according to sunset time of the sunset, the specific time is subject to the information on your voucher
    How To Use
    • You can either present a printed voucher or mobile voucher for this activity
    • The voucher is valid only on the date and time specified

    Meet Up Location:

    • Address: Subway Line 1, Busan Station Exit 4
    Original Course:
    • Meet up times:
    • 6:50pm (Oct-Mar)
    • 7:20pm (Apr-Sep)
    Western Course
    • Meet up times:
    • 7:10pm (Jun-Jul)
    • 6:50pm (Aug-May)
    • Cancelation Policy
      • Full refunds will be issued for cancelations made at least 7 business days prior to the activity
      • No refunds for no-shows or late arrivals
      • We reserve the right to change / cancel the itinerary due to weather conditions, political conditions and other factors beyond our control without consulting the participants

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Aliquam iaculis egestas laoreet. Etiam faucibus massa sed risus lacinia in vulputate dolor imperdiet. Curabitur pharetra, purus a commodo dignissim, sapien nulla tempus nisi, et varius nulla urna at arcu.Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Aliquam iaculis egestas laoreet. Etiam faucibus massa sed risus lacinia in vulputate dolor imperdiet. Curabitur pharetra, purus a commodo dignissim, sapien nulla tempus nisi, et varius nulla urna at arcuLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Aliquam iaculis egestas laoreet. Etiam faucibus massa sed risus lacinia in vulputate dolor imperdiet. Curabitur pharetra, purus a commodo dignissim, sapien nulla tempus nisi, et varius nulla urna at arcu. 

  • $44.19
  • $26.49
  • Ex Tax: $26.49

Tags: Busan Night Tour